Classifications Heroica 2 ᵇʸ ᵐᵒᵒⁿʳⁱᵈᵉʳˢ


6 weekend stages +2 solo challenges, we'll be doing a "prologue" in the week before 27th of january and a time challenge the week before 17th of february.

There will be no bots in the races


Points


Best 6 out of 8 results will count.
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Iker Mourelle Mashup Collective 45-49 / M 1455 7 240 250 225 240 220 250 250
2 Greg FRISON - mTNT Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1445 6 250 240 215 250 250 240
3 Matthew Forshaw Mashup Collective 50-54 / M 1410 7 230 230 240 240 230 225 240
4 Kent Nilsson - mTNT Mashup Collective 55-59 / M 1360 7 225 225 220 230 202 240 220
5 Ludvig Karlberg Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1300 6 220 210 205 220 215 230
6 Daniel Schoch Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1280 7 215 210 202 230 205 210 210
7 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 35-39 / M 1279 7 199 220 190 210 215 210 225
8 Marcel Schubert Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1232 7 202 205 202 193 210 220 190
9 Ben Russell Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1145 5 215 250 225 205 250
10 Andrzej Krajewski Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 1134 8 158 178 172 190 187 202 175 202
11 Mike Wareham Moon Riders 60-64 / M 1092 8 156 175 160 184 178 187 169 199
12 Oliver -IRL- Duckwitz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1028 7 152 172 156 181 175 181 163
13 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing 40-44 / M 956 5 184 193 193 199 187
14 Björn Wentz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 899 5 160 169 187 190 193
14 Mark Brownless Moon Riders 50-54 / M 899 5 175 172 184 172 196
16 Jacob Hvid eCykle Klub Danmark M / Senior 796 4 196 196 205 199
17 Chema Carceller Spain Riders 50-54 / M 651 4 160 158 175 158
18 Even Øistensen Race3R 45-49 / M 581 3 172 184 225
19 Zeb Norman Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 579 3 205 190 184
20 Menno Ploegstra M / Senior 435 2 205 230
21 Nicolas Pivotto Riders Givrés du Trainer 40-44 / M 420 2 215 205
22 Doug Hart Pedalers 50-54 / M 395 2 196 199
23 Jeppe Snæver R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 389 2 190 199
24 Robert Brunberg 35-39 / M 368 2 181 187
25 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 365 2 181 184
26 Nicola Lupi 45-49 / M 353 2 160 193
27 Neil Atherton Coalition 50-54 / M 344 2 178 166
28 Noel Toone KCC Northampton & District CA 60-64 / M 306 2 148 158
29 Igor Kopse Riki Team Black 50-54 / M 230 1 230
30 Joao Cardoso 40-44 / M 225 1 225
31 Daniel Irimia 35-39 / M 220 1 220
32 Dean Cunningham Restart 35-39 / M 215 1 215
32 Eduardo Juez 40-44 / M 215 1 215
34 Mat Hammond Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 210 1 210
35 Jon Roobol 35-39 / M 202 1 202
35 Pete D 40-44 / M 202 1 202
37 Sam Ayem 35-39 / M 199 1 199
37 Daniel Yankus Absque Fines 40-44 / M 199 1 199
39 Brian Christensen TogetherNess 50-54 / M 196 1 196
39 Alex Ralston Absque Fines 35-39 / M 196 1 196
39 Nick Gordon OTR OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 196 1 196
39 Michael Bart indieVelo Founders Club 55-59 / M 196 1 196
43 Alexandre Peigne Occitan Riders 45-49 / M 193 1 193
43 Yuchi Kanai 40-44 / M 193 1 193
43 Lutz Pleuter - WADT Wadenterror 50-54 / M 193 1 193
46 R Bennu 50-54 / M 190 1 190
46 Thomas Helveg Pure Power 50-54 / M 190 1 190
48 Henrik Öberg eSRT Love The Race eSRT 50-54 / M 187 1 187
48 Peter Austin OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 187 1 187
50 Seth Rubin 45-49 / M 184 1 184
51 Daniel magalhaes OZe 45-49 / M 181 1 181
51 Andy Cooke 45-49 / M 181 1 181
51 Ryan Hamilton 50-54 / M 181 1 181
54 Edgar Marques 40-44 / M 178 1 178
54 Anders Østergaard Race3R 35-39 / M 178 1 178
54 Nato Logic M / Senior 178 1 178
54 Randy Hermann OTR OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 178 1 178
58 RAUL LOPEZ 45-49 / M 175 1 175
58 Rob Bickers indieVelo Founders Club 55-59 / M 175 1 175
60 Grand Fromage 40-44 / M 172 1 172
61 Dave Dykes Team Lou 55-59 / M 169 1 169
61 Rosa Rs Mashup Collective 45-49 / F 169 1 169
61 Gasper Kopse Riki Team Black M / U23 169 1 169
64 Mike Lister-R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 166 1 166
64 andy macca - OTR WKD OTR eRacing 50-54 / M 166 1 166
64 Simon de Kerpel Race3R 55-59 / M 166 1 166
67 Ian Halliday-Pegg Northampton & District CA 55-59 / M 163 1 163
67 Chris S Team Lou 50-54 / M 163 1 163
67 Jonathan Stephens Moon Riders 50-54 / M 163 1 163
70 Joseba Gorrotxa 55-59 / M 156 1 156
71 Uli T 40-44 / M 154 1 154
72 Steve Robinson Northampton & District CA 50-54 / M 150 1 150
73 Miguel Silva Racing Thought Riders 50-54 / M 149 1 149
74 Harry Pa Austrian Team TdH 65-69 / M 147 1 147
75 Tod Lorbec 55-59 / M 146 1 146
76 Chris Rhodes 55-59 / M 145 1 145

Teams


Best 2 riders' points will count for the stage. Best 6 of 8 teamresults counting for total result
# Team Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1
Mashup Collective
2940
490
490
490
490
490
490
490
490
2
Moon Riders
2564
417
425
412
412
445
430
400
435
3
Rasio Racing
2113
394
371
374
190
187
401
371
202
4
Race3R
1142
368
350
199
0
0
225
0
0
5
eCykle Klub Danmark
796
0
196
196
205
199
0
0
0
6
OTR eRacing
727
187
0
344
0
0
196
0
0
7
Spain Riders
651
0
160
158
0
0
175
158
0
8
Northampton & District CA
619
298
321
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
Riders Givrés du Trainer
420
0
0
0
0
0
0
215
205
10
Riki Team Black
399
0
0
399
0
0
0
0
0
11
Pedalers
395
196
199
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
Absque Fines
395
0
0
0
0
0
0
395
0
13
indieVelo Founders Club
371
0
0
175
0
196
0
0
0
14
Coalition
344
0
0
0
0
0
178
166
0
15
Team Lou
332
0
0
163
0
169
0
0
0
16
Restart
215
0
0
0
215
0
0
0
0
17
TogetherNess
196
0
0
0
196
0
0
0
0
18
Wadenterror
193
0
0
0
0
193
0
0
0
18
Occitan Riders
193
0
0
0
0
0
0
193
0
20
Pure Power
190
0
0
0
0
0
190
0
0
21
Love The Race eSRT
187
0
187
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
OZe
181
0
0
0
0
0
0
181
0
23
Racing Thought Riders
149
149
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
Austrian Team TdH
147
147
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Women


Best 6 out of 8 stages. Only women
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Rosa Rs Mashup Collective 45-49 250 1 250

60+


Best 6 of 8. 60+ only
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Mike Wareham Moon Riders 60-64 / M 1500 8 250 250 250 250 250 250 250 250
2 Noel Toone KCC Northampton & District CA 60-64 / M 480 2 240 240
3 Harry Pa Austrian Team TdH 65-69 / M 230 1 230

50+


Best 6 out of 8 results counting. 50+ only
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Matthew Forshaw Mashup Collective 50-54 / M 1500 7 250 250 250 250 240 250 250
2 Kent Nilsson - mTNT Mashup Collective 55-59 / M 1460 7 240 240 230 250 240 250 240
3 Mark Brownless Moon Riders 50-54 / M 1140 5 230 220 220 230 240
4 Chema Carceller Spain Riders 50-54 / M 850 4 215 205 210 220
5 Doug Hart Pedalers 50-54 / M 460 2 230 230
6 Neil Atherton Coalition 50-54 / M 440 2 215 225
7 Igor Kopse Riki Team Black 50-54 / M 240 1 240
7 Brian Christensen TogetherNess 50-54 / M 240 1 240
9 Michael Bart indieVelo Founders Club 55-59 / M 230 1 230
9 Nick Gordon OTR OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 230 1 230
9 R Bennu 50-54 / M 230 1 230
12 Henrik Öberg eSRT Love The Race eSRT 50-54 / M 225 1 225
12 Peter Austin OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 225 1 225
12 Randy Hermann OTR OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 225 1 225
12 Thomas Helveg Pure Power 50-54 / M 225 1 225
12 Lutz Pleuter - WADT Wadenterror 50-54 / M 225 1 225
17 Ryan Hamilton 50-54 / M 220 1 220
17 Ian Halliday-Pegg Northampton & District CA 55-59 / M 220 1 220
17 Rob Bickers indieVelo Founders Club 55-59 / M 220 1 220
20 Dave Dykes Team Lou 55-59 / M 215 1 215
20 Joseba Gorrotxa 55-59 / M 215 1 215
20 andy macca - OTR WKD OTR eRacing 50-54 / M 215 1 215
20 Simon de Kerpel Race3R 55-59 / M 215 1 215
24 Jonathan Stephens Moon Riders 50-54 / M 210 1 210
24 Chris S Team Lou 50-54 / M 210 1 210
26 Steve Robinson Northampton & District CA 50-54 / M 205 1 205
27 Miguel Silva Racing Thought Riders 50-54 / M 202 1 202
28 Tod Lorbec 55-59 / M 199 1 199
29 Chris Rhodes 55-59 / M 196 1 196

40+


Best 6 out of 8 results count. 40-50 years only
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Iker Mourelle Mashup Collective 45-49 / M 1500 7 250 250 250 250 230 250 250
2 Daniel Schoch Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1440 7 240 240 240 250 225 230 240
3 Marcel Schubert Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1380 7 225 240 230 230 225 230 215
4 Andrzej Krajewski Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 1315 8 196 215 215 225 215 220 196 225
5 Oliver -IRL- Duckwitz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1235 7 190 210 210 215 202 205 193
6 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing 40-44 / M 1090 5 215 225 225 215 210
7 Björn Wentz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1054 5 199 205 220 220 210
8 Even Øistensen Race3R 45-49 / M 665 3 205 220 240
9 Nicolas Pivotto Riders Givrés du Trainer 40-44 / M 470 2 240 230
10 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 425 2 220 205
11 Nicola Lupi 45-49 / M 410 2 190 220
12 Eduardo Juez 40-44 / M 250 1 250
13 Joao Cardoso 40-44 / M 240 1 240
14 Pete D 40-44 / M 230 1 230
14 Mat Hammond Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 230 1 230
16 Daniel Yankus Absque Fines 40-44 / M 225 1 225
17 Alexandre Peigne Occitan Riders 45-49 / M 220 1 220
17 Yuchi Kanai 40-44 / M 220 1 220
19 Seth Rubin 45-49 / M 210 1 210
19 Grand Fromage 40-44 / M 210 1 210
19 RAUL LOPEZ 45-49 / M 210 1 210
22 Andy Cooke 45-49 / M 205 1 205
23 Daniel magalhaes OZe 45-49 / M 202 1 202
23 Rosa Rs Mashup Collective 45-49 / F 202 1 202
25 Edgar Marques 40-44 / M 199 1 199
26 Uli T 40-44 / M 193 1 193

-40


Best 6 of 8. -40 years
# Name Team Cat Total S1 (P) S2 S3 S4 S5 (TC) S6 S7 S8
1 Greg FRISON - mTNT Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1490 6 250 250 240 250 250 250
2 Ludvig Karlberg Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1415 6 240 225 230 230 250 240
3 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 35-39 / M 1395 7 225 240 215 220 240 240 230
4 Ben Russell Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1200 5 230 250 240 230 250
5 Jacob Hvid eCykle Klub Danmark M / Senior 880 4 220 220 215 225
6 Zeb Norman Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 650 3 230 215 205
7 Menno Ploegstra M / Senior 470 2 230 240
8 Jeppe Snæver R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 445 2 220 225
9 Robert Brunberg 35-39 / M 420 2 210 210
10 Daniel Irimia 35-39 / M 225 1 225
10 Jon Roobol 35-39 / M 225 1 225
10 Dean Cunningham Restart 35-39 / M 225 1 225
13 Alex Ralston Absque Fines 35-39 / M 220 1 220
14 Anders Østergaard Race3R 35-39 / M 215 1 215
15 Sam Ayem 35-39 / M 210 1 210
16 Mike Lister-R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 205 1 205
16 Nato Logic M / Senior 205 1 205
18 Gasper Kopse Riki Team Black M / U23 202 1 202

Podium

Points

Greg FRISON - mTNT

2

Iker Mourelle

Matthew Forshaw

3
Teams

Moon Riders

2

Mashup Collective

Rasio Racing

3
Women

2

Rosa Rs

3
60+

Noel Toone KCC

2

Mike Wareham

Harry Pa

3
50+

Kent Nilsson - mTNT

2

Matthew Forshaw

Mark Brownless

3
40+

Daniel Schoch

2

Iker Mourelle

Marcel Schubert

3
-40

Ludvig Karlberg

2

Greg FRISON - mTNT

Wouter Claes

3

Results S1: Prologue ITT

South lake loop reverse - 7km

We are offering multiple chances in the week 22/01-26/01 to do the short prologue as an ITT.

4 timeslots every weekday. You can try it multiple times if you want. Best time will count towards GC.


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Greg FRISON - mTNT Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 0:09:29.224
2 Iker Mourelle Mashup Collective 45-49 / M 0:09:56.833 +0:00:27
3 Matthew Forshaw Mashup Collective 50-54 / M 0:10:03.190 +0:00:33
4 Kent Nilsson - mTNT Mashup Collective 55-59 / M 0:10:11.019 +0:00:41
5 Ludvig Karlberg Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 0:10:13.162 +0:00:43
6 Daniel Schoch Moon Riders 40-44 / M 0:10:13.462 +0:00:44
7 Mat Hammond Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 0:10:15.299 +0:00:46
8 Zeb Norman Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 0:10:19.757 +0:00:50
9 Marcel Schubert Moon Riders 40-44 / M 0:10:23.521 +0:00:54
10 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 35-39 / M 0:10:23.524 +0:00:54
11 Doug Hart Pedalers 50-54 / M 0:10:32.591 +0:01:03
12 Yuchi Kanai 40-44 / M 0:10:42.556 +0:01:13
13 Jeppe Snæver R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 0:10:45.194 +0:01:15
14 Peter Austin OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 0:10:56.302 +0:01:27
15 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing 40-44 / M 0:10:56.402 +0:01:27
16 Ryan Hamilton 50-54 / M 0:10:57.351 +0:01:28
17 Anders Østergaard Race3R 35-39 / M 0:11:00.021 +0:01:30
18 RAUL LOPEZ 45-49 / M 0:11:02.670 +0:01:33
19 Even Øistensen Race3R 45-49 / M 0:11:03.048 +0:01:33
20 Rosa Rs Mashup Collective 45-49 / F 0:11:16.052 +0:01:46
21 Simon de Kerpel Race3R 55-59 / M 0:11:28.367 +0:01:59
22 Jonathan Stephens Moon Riders 50-54 / M 0:11:30.482 +0:02:01
23 Björn Wentz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 0:11:31.023 +0:02:01
24 Andrzej Krajewski Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 0:11:34.806 +0:02:05
25 Mike Wareham Moon Riders 60-64 / M 0:11:41.175 +0:02:11
26 Uli T 40-44 / M 0:11:43.363 +0:02:14
27 Oliver -IRL- Duckwitz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 0:11:47.003 +0:02:17
28 Steve Robinson Northampton & District CA 50-54 / M 0:12:02.254 +0:02:33
29 Miguel Silva Racing Thought Riders 50-54 / M 0:12:29.654 +0:03:00
30 Noel Toone KCC Northampton & District CA 60-64 / M 0:12:34.553 +0:03:05
31 Harry Pa Austrian Team TdH 65-69 / M 0:12:38.832 +0:03:09
32 Tod Lorbec 55-59 / M 0:12:43.878 +0:03:14
33 Chris Rhodes 55-59 / M 0:15:14.177 +0:05:44

Results Stage 2

Loop the loop - 55km - 379m elevation

Race 1
2024-01-27 08:30:00 UTC
Finished
Race 2
2024-01-27 16:00:00 UTC
Finished
Race 3
2024-01-28 01:00:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Iker Mourelle Mashup Collective 45-49 / M 1:11:05.283
2 Greg FRISON - mTNT Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:11:05.899 +0:00:00
3 Matthew Forshaw Mashup Collective 50-54 / M 1:11:06.371 +0:00:01
4 Kent Nilsson - mTNT Mashup Collective 55-59 / M 1:11:06.375 +0:00:01
5 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 35-39 / M 1:11:10.690 +0:00:05
6 Ben Russell Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:11:11.180 +0:00:05
7 Ludvig Karlberg Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:11:48.226 +0:00:42
8 Marcel Schubert Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1:11:58.780 +0:00:53
9 Pete D 40-44 / M 1:13:01.857 +0:01:56
10 Doug Hart Pedalers 50-54 / M 1:17:51.058 +0:06:45
11 Jacob Hvid eCykle Klub Danmark M / Senior 1:19:13.994 +0:08:08
12 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing 40-44 / M 1:19:14.590 +0:08:09
13 Zeb Norman Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:19:14.650 +0:08:09
14 Henrik Öberg eSRT Love The Race eSRT 50-54 / M 1:19:15.602 +0:08:10
15 Even Øistensen Race3R 45-49 / M 1:19:16.777 +0:08:11
16 Robert Brunberg 35-39 / M 1:23:56.904 +0:12:51
17 Andrzej Krajewski Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 1:28:40.317 +0:17:35
18 Mike Wareham Moon Riders 60-64 / M 1:32:00.215 +0:20:54
19 Oliver -IRL- Duckwitz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1:32:33.863 +0:21:28
20 Björn Wentz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1:35:39.041 +0:24:33
21 Mike Lister-R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 1:36:27.085 +0:25:21
22 Ian Halliday-Pegg Northampton & District CA 55-59 / M 1:42:09.793 +0:31:04
23 Chema Carceller Spain Riders 50-54 / M 1:45:52.133 +0:34:46
24 Noel Toone KCC Northampton & District CA 60-64 / M 1:51:37.000 +0:40:31

Results Stage 3

Base camp redux - 39km - 888m elevation

Race 1
2024-02-03 08:30:00 UTC
Finished
Race 2
2024-02-03 16:00:00 UTC
Finished
Race 3
2024-02-04 01:00:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Ben Russell Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:06:46.227
2 Matthew Forshaw Mashup Collective 50-54 / M 1:07:12.702 +0:00:26
3 Igor Kopse Riki Team Black 50-54 / M 1:07:35.561 +0:00:49
4 Iker Mourelle Mashup Collective 45-49 / M 1:08:56.672 +0:02:10
5 Kent Nilsson - mTNT Mashup Collective 55-59 / M 1:08:57.686 +0:02:11
6 Greg FRISON - mTNT Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:09:22.410 +0:02:36
7 Daniel Schoch Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1:10:42.290 +0:03:56
8 Ludvig Karlberg Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:11:02.667 +0:04:16
9 Marcel Schubert Moon Riders 40-44 / M 1:11:09.553 +0:04:23
10 Jeppe Snæver R3R Race3R 35-39 / M 1:14:37.003 +0:07:50
11 Jacob Hvid eCykle Klub Danmark M / Senior 1:15:25.567 +0:08:39
12 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing 40-44 / M 1:15:25.811 +0:08:39
13 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 35-39 / M 1:15:39.768 +0:08:53
14 Robert Brunberg 35-39 / M 1:15:54.398 +0:09:08
15 Zeb Norman Mashup Collective 35-39 / M 1:16:28.664 +0:09:42
16 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 1:22:53.444 +0:16:07
17 Randy Hermann OTR OTR eRacing 55-59 / M 1:22:54.330 +0:16:08
18 Rob Bickers indieVelo Founders Club 55-59 / M 1:25:00.429 +0:18:14
19 Andrzej Krajewski Rasio Racing 45-49 / M 1:25:39.895 +0:18:53
20 Gasper Kopse Riki Team Black M / U23 1:28:10.291 +0:21:24
21 andy macca - OTR WKD OTR eRacing 50-54 / M 1:37:08.027 +0:30:21
22 Chris S Team Lou 50-54 / M 1:39:13.664 +0:32:27
23 Mike Wareham Moon Riders 60-64 / M 1:40:27.989 +0:33:41
24 Chema Carceller Spain Riders 50-54 / M 1:45:13.793 +0:38:27
25 Oliver -IRL- Duckwitz Moon Riders 45-49 / M 1:50:09.291 +0:43:23

Results Stage 4

Parry vlo bae-lite reverse - 32km - 351m elevation

Race 1
2024-02-10 08:30:00 UTC
Finished
Race 2
2024-02-10 16:00:00 UTC
Finished