Classifications OZe Mad Mondays - Series 2

Open

# Name Total S2R1 S2 R2 S2 R3 S2 R4 S2 R5 S2 R6 S2 R7 S2 R8 S2 R9 S2 R10 S2 R11 S2 R12
1 Craig Doel 1020 6 170 175 180 175 165 155
2 Matt T 1005 6 165 180 175 165 170 150
3 Scott Francis 740 4 190 190 180 180
4 Bo Duke 600 3 200 200 200
5 Kev Yee 580 3 190 200 190
6 Daniel magalhaes 380 2 180 200
7 No el 350 2 175 175
8 Ric Svan 325 2 155 170
9 Ben Kirk 200 1 200
10 Peter Ridley PDCC 190 1 190
10 spencer jones 190 1 190
12 David Newton 180 1 180
13 Patrick Mancini 175 1 175
14 John Bak 170 1 170
14 Derek Redel 170 1 170
16 m h 165 1 165
17 M NH 160 1 160
17 Von Sprout 160 1 160
17 Patrick Hawkins 160 1 160
20 Joe Bimot 155 1 155
21 Peter Neuzerling 150 1 150

Ladies GC

# Name Total S2R1 S2 R2 S2 R3 S2 R4 S2 R5 S2 R6 S2 R7 S2 R8 S2 R9 S2 R10 S2 R11 S2 R12

Open (Time)

# Name Total S2R1 S2 R2 S2 R3 S2 R4 S2 R5 S2 R6 S2 R7 S2 R8 S2 R9 S2 R10 S2 R11 S2 R12
1 Craig Doel 3:41:50 6 0:29:57 0:19:07 0:32:59 0:55:15 0:57:27 0:27:02
2 Matt T 3:55:49 +0:13:59 6 0:31:50 0:18:58 0:43:36 0:55:30 0:56:57 0:28:55
3 Scott Francis 2:27:44 4 0:28:03 0:16:39 0:53:53 0:49:07
4 Bo Duke 1:48:27 3 0:26:19 0:28:24 0:53:43
5 Kev Yee 2:01:52 3 0:53:53 0:44:05 0:23:52
6 Daniel magalhaes 0:44:28 2 0:28:05 0:16:22
7 Ric Svan 0:55:58 2 0:33:06 0:22:52
8 No el 1:13:39 2 0:49:32 0:24:07
9 Ben Kirk 0:23:37 1 0:23:37
10 David Newton 0:24:06 1 0:24:06
11 Derek Redel 0:25:30 1 0:25:30
12 m h 0:26:11 1 0:26:11
13 M NH 0:26:36 1 0:26:36
14 Patrick Mancini 0:28:21 1 0:28:21
15 Peter Ridley PDCC 0:31:36 1 0:31:36
16 Von Sprout 0:32:04 1 0:32:04
17 spencer jones 0:45:40 1 0:45:40
18 John Bak 0:55:27 1 0:55:27
19 Patrick Hawkins 0:56:21 1 0:56:21
20 Joe Bimot 0:58:14 1 0:58:14
21 Peter Neuzerling 1:02:52 1 1:02:52

Ladies (Time)

# Name Total S2R1 S2 R2 S2 R3 S2 R4 S2 R5 S2 R6 S2 R7 S2 R8 S2 R9 S2 R10 S2 R11 S2 R12

Podium

Open

Matt T

2

Craig Doel

Scott Francis

3
Ladies GC

2

3
Open (Time)

Matt T

2

Craig Doel

Scott Francis

3
Ladies (Time)

2

3

Results Series 2 Round 1 - OZe Mad Mondays - Flat Eight - 2 Laps

Race 1
2024-04-15 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Bo Duke OZe 45-49 0:26:19.793
2 Scott Francis OZe 35-39 0:28:03.838 +0:01:44
3 Daniel magalhaes OZe 45-49 0:28:05.703 +0:01:45
4 Patrick Mancini Peel District CC 40-44 0:28:21.701 +0:02:01
5 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:29:57.962 +0:03:38
6 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:31:50.649 +0:05:30
7 Von Sprout OZe Koalas 70-74 0:32:04.033 +0:05:44
8 Ric Svan OZe 70-74 0:33:06.476 +0:06:46

Results Series 2 Round 2 - OZe Mad Mondays - Drome to Dome Direct

Race 1
2024-04-22 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Daniel magalhaes OZe 45-49 0:16:22.557
2 Scott Francis OZe 35-39 0:16:39.035 +0:00:16
3 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:18:58.177 +0:02:35
4 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:19:07.937 +0:02:45
5 Ric Svan OZe 70-74 0:22:52.221 +0:06:29

Results Series 2 Round 3 - OZe Mad Mondays - Ice Circuit


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Bo Duke OZe 45-49 0:28:24.832
2 Peter Ridley PDCC Peel District CC 60-64 0:31:36.795 +0:03:11
3 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:32:59.962 +0:04:35
4 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:43:36.323 +0:15:11

Results Series 2 Round 4 - OZe Mad Mondays - So Near, Yet So Far


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Bo Duke OZe 45-49 0:53:43.329
2 Kev Yee 50-54 0:53:53.833 +0:00:10
3 Scott Francis OZe 35-39 0:53:53.944 +0:00:10
4 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:55:15.314 +0:01:31
5 John Bak 35-39 0:55:27.589 +0:01:44
6 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:55:30.939 +0:01:47
7 Patrick Hawkins 55-59 0:56:21.713 +0:02:38
8 Joe Bimot Senior 0:58:14.663 +0:04:31
9 Peter Neuzerling OZe 60-64 1:02:52.095 +0:09:08

Results Series 2 Round 5 - OZe Mad Mondays - Ice Switchbacks

Race 1
2024-05-13 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Kev Yee 50-54 0:44:05.945
2 spencer jones 40-44 0:45:40.599 +0:01:34
3 Scott Francis OZe 35-39 0:49:07.393 +0:05:01
4 No el OZe 65-69 0:49:32.405 +0:05:26
5 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:56:57.957 +0:12:52
6 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:57:27.144 +0:13:21

Results Series 2 Round 6 - OZe Mad Mondays - Parry Vlo-Bae Lite Reverse

Race 1
2024-05-20 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Ben Kirk 45-49 0:23:37.328
2 Kev Yee 50-54 0:23:52.494 +0:00:15
3 David Newton 40-44 0:24:06.047 +0:00:28
4 No el OZe 65-69 0:24:07.204 +0:00:29
5 Derek Redel indieVelo Founders Club 40-44 0:25:30.948 +0:01:53
6 m h 55-59 0:26:11.424 +0:02:34
7 M NH 55-59 0:26:36.449 +0:02:59
8 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 0:27:02.019 +0:03:24
9 Matt T OZe 35-39 0:28:55.346 +0:05:18

Results Series 2 Round 7 - OZe Mad Mondays - Loched & Loaded

Race 1
2024-05-27 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 2 Round 8 - OZe Mad Mondays - Parry Vlo-Bae Reverse

Race 1
2024-06-03 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 2 Round 9 - OZe Mad Mondays - North Lake Loop (R) - 4 Laps

Race 1
2024-06-10 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 2 Round 10 - OZe Mad Mondays - North Lake Loop - 6 Laps

Race 1
2024-06-17 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 2 Round 11 - OZe Mad Mondays - Base Camps

Race 1
2024-06-24 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 2 Round 12 - OZe Mad Mondays - Crossover Circuit

Race 1
2024-07-01 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time