Classifications OZe Mad Mondays - Series 3


**Mad Monday Series 3 ** Running from 8th July - 12th August Monday night @ 7:30pm AEST This series will consist of 6 races with your 4 best results counting to the GC. The format is Points Race Points Races Individual Time Trial Points Race Points Race Elimination race


Open

# Name Total S3R1 S3R2 S3R3 S3R4 S3R5 S3R6
1 Bo Duke 400 2 200 200
2 Scott Francis 365 2 175 190
3 Tommy Holland 330 2 180 150
4 Peter Ridley 325 2 160 165
5 Craig Doel 315 2 155 160
6 Barry Lowe 310 2 165 145
7 Matt T 287 2 150 137
8 Craig O 286 2 145 141
9 Mash Potato 190 1 190
10 Wouter Claes 180 1 180
11 Rob Drady 175 1 175
12 craig swaine 170 1 170
12 D Wrek 170 1 170
14 Mark Wardrop 155 1 155
15 Vincent G 133 1 133

Ladies GC

# Name Total S3R1 S3R2 S3R3 S3R4 S3R5 S3R6

Open (Time)

# Name Total S3R1 S3R2 S3R3 S3R4 S3R5 S3R6
1 Bo Duke 0:57:06 2 0:32:48 0:24:17
2 Scott Francis 1:01:47 +0:04:41 2 0:36:54 0:24:53
3 Tommy Holland 1:02:44 +0:05:37 2 0:35:33 0:27:10
4 Peter Ridley 1:03:12 +0:06:06 2 0:38:17 0:24:55
5 Craig Doel 1:08:27 +0:11:20 2 0:39:58 0:28:28
6 Barry Lowe 1:10:24 +0:13:17 2 0:39:37 0:30:46
7 Matt T 1:10:58 +0:13:52 2 0:40:02 0:30:56
8 Craig O 1:13:09 +0:16:02 2 0:42:41 0:30:27
9 Wouter Claes 0:24:40 1 0:24:40
10 Rob Drady 0:24:53 1 0:24:53
11 craig swaine 0:24:54 1 0:24:54
12 Mark Wardrop 0:26:40 1 0:26:40
13 Mash Potato 0:33:56 1 0:33:56
14 Vincent G 0:35:57 1 0:35:57
15 D Wrek 0:37:00 1 0:37:00

Ladies (Time)

# Name Total S3R1 S3R2 S3R3 S3R4 S3R5 S3R6

Podium

Open

Scott Francis

2

Bo Duke

Tommy Holland

3
Ladies GC

2

3
Open (Time)

Scott Francis

2

Bo Duke

Tommy Holland

3
Ladies (Time)

2

3

Results Series 3 Round 1 - OZe Mad Mondays - Parry Vlo-Bae

Race 1
2024-07-08 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Bo Duke OZe 147 / 170 / 45-49 0:32:48.699
2 Mash Potato Warriors 154 / 45-49 0:33:56.116 +0:01:07
3 Tommy Holland OZe 133 / 50-54 / 76 0:35:33.633 +0:02:44
4 Scott Francis OZe 127 / 131 / 35-39 0:36:54.705 +0:04:06
5 D Wrek indieVelo Founders Club 116 / 40-44 0:37:00.351 +0:04:11
6 Barry Lowe OZe 45-49 / 65-69 / 99 0:39:37.457 +0:06:48
7 Peter Ridley Peel District CC 60-64 / 91 / 97 0:38:17.424 +0:05:28
8 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 / 82 / 90 0:39:58.268 +0:07:09
9 Matt T OZe 35-39 / 53 / 72 / 88 0:40:02.506 +0:07:13
10 Craig O 40-44 / 61 / 75 / 78 0:42:41.328 +0:09:52

Results Series 3 Round 2 - OZe Mad Mondays - Flat Eight

Race 1
2024-07-15 09:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Bo Duke OZe 147 / 170 / 45-49 0:24:17.772
2 Scott Francis OZe 127 / 131 / 35-39 0:24:53.055 +0:00:35
3 Wouter Claes Moon Riders 116 / 35-39 0:24:40.504 +0:00:22
4 Rob Drady OZe 108 / 40-44 0:24:53.649 +0:00:35
5 craig swaine Peel District CC 101 / 45-49 0:24:54.251 +0:00:36
6 Peter Ridley Peel District CC 60-64 / 91 / 97 0:24:55.081 +0:00:37
7 Craig Doel OZe 40-44 / 82 / 90 0:28:28.785 +0:04:11
8 Mark Wardrop 82 / Senior 0:26:40.049 +0:02:22
9 Tommy Holland OZe 133 / 50-54 / 76 0:27:10.807 +0:02:53
10 Barry Lowe OZe 45-49 / 65-69 / 99 0:30:46.663 +0:06:28
11 Craig O 40-44 / 61 / 75 / 78 0:30:27.812 +0:06:10
12 Matt T OZe 35-39 / 53 / 72 / 88 0:30:56.065 +0:06:38
13 Vincent G OZe 35-39 / 49 0:35:57.707 +0:11:39

Results Series 3 Round 3 - Mad Mondays - Loop the Loop

Race 1
2024-07-22 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 3 Round 4 - Mad Mondays - South Lake Loop (R)

Race 1
2024-07-29 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 3 Round 5 - Mad Mondays - Coastal Loop (R)

Race 1
2024-08-05 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Series 3 Round 6 - Mad Mondays - Forest Velodrome

Race 1
2024-08-12 09:30:00 UTC

Full results
# Name Team Cat Time