Classifications Westerley Wednesday Series 3 on IndieVelo


Westerley Wednesday Series 3

The Westerley Wednesday series is going to be running from 1st May to 21st August, there will be a mix of flat and hilly courses with two TT's thrown in for good measure. The races will all be around half an hour to 1 hour max in duration with varying distances, depending on the terrain on the nigh. So what's not to like, we will have a Ladies and Gents competition along with a team classification.


Best of 6 - Men


Best of 6 races on finishing position for Men


# Name Total Westerley Wednesday Series 3.1 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.2 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.3 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.4 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.5 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.6 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.7 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.8 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.9
1 Tim Cummins 387 5 80 76 56 95 80
2 Rui Miranda 351 4 95 78 100 78
3 Nic Lee 335 4 100 74 85 76
4 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ 252 3 85 95 72
5 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ 251 3 90 85 76
6 Paraic Whelan 228 3 78 60 90
7 Ian McNally 220 3 58 90 72
8 Andy Beale 214 3 70 64 80
9 Nick Greenhalgh 190 2 95 95
10 Alexandre Peigne 180 2 90 90
11 Doug Hart 178 2 100 78
12 Myki Bartolucci 144 2 76 68
13 David Buckley 138 2 72 66
14 Lau Mai 100 1 100
14 Christophe Contant 100 1 100
14 John Sammut 100 1 100
17 Carsten Ivany 85 1 85
17 Karl-Axel Zander Persson 85 1 85
19 Ben Soja 80 1 80
19 Peter Austin 80 1 80
21 Andy Hall ICC 78 1 78
22 Rob Courtney 74 1 74
22 Nils Hagendorf 74 1 74
24 James D 70 1 70
24 Richard Gate 70 1 70
26 Ivo Liebregts 68 1 68
26 David Jones 68 1 68
28 Robert Gilmour 66 1 66
29 Craig Jones 62 1 62

Best of 6 - Women


Best of 6 competition for women based on finishing position


# Name Total Westerley Wednesday Series 3.1 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.2 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.3 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.4 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.5 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.6 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.7 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.8 Westerley Wednesday Series 3.9
1 Tim Cummins 387 5 80 76 56 95 80
2 Rui Miranda 351 4 95 78 100 78
3 Nic Lee 335 4 100 74 85 76
4 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ 252 3 85 95 72
5 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ 251 3 90 85 76
6 Paraic Whelan 228 3 78 60 90
7 Ian McNally 220 3 58 90 72
8 Andy Beale 214 3 70 64 80
9 Nick Greenhalgh 190 2 95 95
10 Alexandre Peigne 180 2 90 90
11 Doug Hart 178 2 100 78
12 Myki Bartolucci 144 2 76 68
13 David Buckley 138 2 72 66
14 Lau Mai 100 1 100
14 Christophe Contant 100 1 100
14 John Sammut 100 1 100
17 Carsten Ivany 85 1 85
17 Karl-Axel Zander Persson 85 1 85
19 Ben Soja 80 1 80
19 Peter Austin 80 1 80
21 Andy Hall ICC 78 1 78
22 Rob Courtney 74 1 74
22 Nils Hagendorf 74 1 74
24 James D 70 1 70
24 Richard Gate 70 1 70
26 Ivo Liebregts 68 1 68
26 David Jones 68 1 68
28 Robert Gilmour 66 1 66
29 Craig Jones 62 1 62

Podium

Best of 6 - Men

Rui Miranda

2

Tim Cummins

Nic Lee

3
Best of 6 - Women

Rui Miranda

2

Tim Cummins

Nic Lee

3

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Little Loops

Race 1
2024-05-01 18:30:00 UTC
Finished

Full results
# Team Time

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Loched and Loaded

1 lap of the Loched and Loaded course


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Lau Mai Riders Givrés du Trainer Men's League 0:32:23.770
2 Rui Miranda Rouleur Raccoons Men's League 0:34:06.715 +0:01:42
3 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:34:15.083 +0:01:51
4 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:34:16.421 +0:01:52
5 Tim Cummins Westerley CC Men's League 0:36:16.620 +0:03:52
6 Paraic Whelan Chaindrivencycles Men's League 0:42:38.940 +0:10:15

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - North Lake Loop

8 little laps of the North Lake Loop


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Doug Hart Pedalers Men's League 0:27:09.221
2 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:27:10.817 +0:00:01
3 Alexandre Peigne Occitan Riders Men's League 0:27:13.650 +0:00:04
4 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:27:22.216 +0:00:12
5 Peter Austin TROuble Men's League 0:27:29.306 +0:00:20
6 Rui Miranda Rouleur Raccoons Men's League 0:29:12.240 +0:02:03
7 Tim Cummins Westerley CC Men's League 0:29:34.155 +0:02:24
8 Nic Lee Westerley CC Men's League 0:30:39.213 +0:03:29
9 David Buckley Westerley CC Men's League 0:30:55.104 +0:03:45
10 Andy Beale Westerley CC Men's League 0:32:02.292 +0:04:53
11 Ivo Liebregts Itchy Trout Racing Men's League 0:32:17.207 +0:05:07

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Parry Vlo-Bae

1 lap of Parry Vlo-Bae


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Christophe Contant Pedalers Men's League 0:25:33.825
2 Nick Greenhalgh Rasio Racing Men's League 0:26:11.125 +0:00:37
3 Alexandre Peigne Occitan Riders Men's League 0:26:22.577 +0:00:48
4 Carsten Ivany Ossenbrink Racing Men's League 0:26:38.289 +0:01:04
5 Ben Soja Eckleson Men's League 0:26:50.049 +0:01:16
6 Doug Hart Pedalers Men's League 0:26:51.087 +0:01:17
7 Jørgen van Bers - яʀ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:26:51.293 +0:01:17
8 Rob Courtney Westerley CC Men's League 0:26:53.528 +0:01:19
9 Ingmar van Bers ЯƦ Rasio Racing Men's League 0:26:53.552 +0:01:19
10 James D Eckleson Men's League 0:28:11.328 +0:02:37
11 David Jones Palace Dinosaurs Men's League 0:29:38.289 +0:04:04
12 David Buckley Westerley CC Men's League 0:29:38.582 +0:04:04
13 Andy Beale Westerley CC Men's League 0:29:43.663 +0:04:09
14 Craig Jones Eckleson Men's League 0:30:07.202 +0:04:33
15 Paraic Whelan Chaindrivencycles Men's League 0:30:31.500 +0:04:57
16 Ian McNally Westerley CC Men's League 0:30:46.497 +0:05:12
17 Tim Cummins Westerley CC Men's League 0:39:39.534 +0:14:05

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - So Near yet So Far (TT)

Individual Time Trail on the So Near yet So Far


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 Rui Miranda Rouleur Raccoons Men's League 0:21:19.177
2 Tim Cummins Westerley CC Men's League 0:22:21.571 +0:01:02
3 Ian McNally Westerley CC Men's League 0:22:51.442 +0:01:32
4 Nic Lee Westerley CC Men's League 0:23:22.854 +0:02:03
5 Andy Beale Westerley CC Men's League 0:23:23.463 +0:02:04
6 Andy Hall ICC Ilkley CC Men's League 0:23:41.713 +0:02:22
7 Myki Bartolucci Pedalers Men's League 0:25:32.093 +0:04:12

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Two Lake Loop

1 Lap on the Two Lake Loop course


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time
1 John Sammut Pocomotion Men's League 0:10:08.206
2 Nick Greenhalgh Rasio Racing Men's League 0:10:09.588 +0:00:01
3 Paraic Whelan Chaindrivencycles Men's League 0:10:13.801 +0:00:05
4 Karl-Axel Zander Persson AI Thunder Men's League 0:10:16.161 +0:00:07
5 Tim Cummins Westerley CC Men's League 0:10:17.479 +0:00:09
6 Rui Miranda Rouleur Raccoons Men's League 0:10:18.488 +0:00:10
7 Nic Lee Westerley CC Men's League 0:10:26.501 +0:00:18
8 Nils Hagendorf Coalition Men's League 0:10:43.180 +0:00:34
9 Ian McNally Westerley CC Men's League 0:10:47.122 +0:00:38
10 Richard Gate Alba Rosa Men's League 0:12:04.238 +0:01:56
11 Myki Bartolucci Pedalers Men's League 0:12:06.148 +0:01:57
12 Robert Gilmour AI Thunder Men's League 0:12:27.249 +0:02:19

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - The Swan

1 Lap of The Swan


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Drome to Dome

1 lap of Drome to Dome course


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time

Results Westerley Wednesday Series 3 - Flat Eight (TT)

Individual Time Trail on Flat Eight course


Full results
# Name Team Cat Time