Classifications WEST LONDON VR SERIES FIVE

Alternate Wednesdays at 7.30pm UK Time - 16km Fast Races on RGT organised by West London Cycling. Each Series is 13 races and there are 6 classifications where trophies are awarded.
Now in it's third year and fifth series.

West London VR General Classification

100 points for first place in each race, 99 for second etc. If over 100 riders, then all riders from 101st onwards get 1 point each.
# Name Total WLVR 5.1 WLVR 5.2 WLVR 5.3 WLVR 5.4 WLVR 5.5 WLVR 5.6 WLVR 5.7 WLVR 5.8 WLVR 5.9 WLVR 5.10 WLVR 5.11 WLVR 5.12 WLVR 5.13
1 Ned Bowen 1047 12 93 77 70 90 83 95 90 97 81 83 93 95
2 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] 1023 11 97 98 99 100 98 100 100 97 100 100 34
3 James Melville 1004 11 92 87 95 90 96 93 88 83 93 91 96
4 Tom Gakes [d] 995 11 96 88 92 86 93 90 85 91 92 84 98
5 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] 946 10 93 98 94 94 99 95 92 96 99 86
6 Johan Oelofse sanz 895 11 79 71 32 69 92 94 68 94 99 97 100
7 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ 827 10 78 86 31 86 87 93 93 90 95 88
8 Carl Dickason (sanz) 789 10 77 78 66 77 72 86 92 87 86 68
9 Alasdair Mcalpine 788 9 89 94 95 91 88 86 88 81 76
10 Gordon Jackson otr (c) 765 12 54 54 59 57 68 68 35 71 84 76 74 65
11 Doug Hart (c) 765 8 87 94 97 100 98 94 98 97
12 Tim Cummins 759 10 63 66 77 74 82 78 91 89 88 51
13 David wcc Buckley wcc 752 12 46 55 54 59 65 63 69 64 72 70 64 71
14 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] 738 9 80 62 91 76 86 87 82 80 94
15 John Sammut (a) 737 8 89 97 95 91 99 92 89 85
16 Grant Webb 705 10 68 59 66 71 73 75 78 90 79 46
17 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] 704 10 69 69 65 71 69 63 79 75 81 63
18 Paul Pudel (otr)_d 693 10 57 73 75 80 70 81 71 69 63 54
18 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ 693 10 62 74 61 79 77 64 72 73 72 59
20 Jan Linden poco 679 8 88 83 90 77 88 83 81 89
21 Kjell gunnar Gjerdal [nzbro] 679 7 96 99 100 92 97 96 99
22 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] 667 7 100 90 96 98 99 94 90
22 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 667 7 94 96 93 98 97 91 98
24 Peter Austin (c) 629 8 74 81 79 80 84 82 71 78
25 Andrew Beale c 575 8 75 65 82 68 67 71 73 74
26 Jørgen van bers [яʀ] 563 7 74 81 87 78 74 84 85
27 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] 543 8 65 61 62 58 78 79 68 72
28 Thomas Alsop 524 9 58 53 61 66 53 65 63 56 49
29 Kevan Unsworth 510 7 82 71 70 61 62 77 87
30 Julian Fussell 507 7 66 72 75 84 75 74 61
31 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ 501 6 81 89 79 89 86 77
32 Danie Steyn sanz 500 7 49 68 67 67 77 80 92
33 Rafael Nunez 489 9 43 46 55 47 47 63 70 66 52
34 Robert Gilmour 472 11 24 29 36 44 54 42 49 68 60 41 25
35 Harry Smits 459 8 42 55 56 51 62 68 59 66
36 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] 458 9 29 52 22 58 65 59 50 62 61
37 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) 458 6 79 63 85 89 88 54
38 Thomas Leo 456 7 65 62 66 70 58 69 66
39 Moreno Ceccon m (team adr) 415 5 71 73 99 99 73
40 Justin Roy [nzbro] 411 6 23 56 88 84 64 96
41 Michael Tong [nzbro] 408 5 84 80 85 80 79
42 Stevie Couper 395 5 73 83 85 75 79
43 Rasmus Feldballe 390 4 99 100 93 98
44 David Oliver [nzbro] 385 5 72 82 80 74 77
45 Jeppe Snæver (tbs) 379 5 78 89 62 80 70
46 Mike Ade 357 6 48 64 65 58 65 57
47 Aaron Bleakley[nzbro] 356 4 85 97 89 85
48 E. Llen_lockett 355 6 55 64 63 55 60 58
49 Tim Cooke 3r 355 4 96 85 82 92
50 Coco Maisie 350 9 22 24 39 35 37 51 45 63 34
51 .. Jessica.. 349 10 13 25 28 44 34 41 56 54 32 22
52 Stuart Lynch [nzbro] 347 5 41 61 84 85 76
53 Anders Østergaard (tbs) 343 4 88 87 73 95
54 Rob Miller 3r 331 4 92 83 80 76
55 Francesco Orabona (ita) 305 5 60 66 76 55 48
56 Danielle Gaunt 298 8 20 19 29 35 44 61 58 32
57 Thobias Björk 289 4 69 71 74 75
58 Jurgen Janssens 284 4 69 70 78 67
59 Scott Yarosh 275 3 97 94 84
60 Jan-hendrik Visser 274 4 51 73 73 77
61 Mathias Bergkvist 265 3 91 87 87
62 Johan Arrhen 263 3 89 83 91
63 Matthew Feely 259 4 53 57 70 79
64 Olaf Johanssen 256 3 85 95 76
65 Luc Van reeth m 253 5 52 48 51 62 40
66 Rick Van der laan 247 7 21 28 38 38 53 38 31
67 Gail Rob (tcc) 233 5 46 36 59 56 36
68 Bhavesh Mistry 232 5 33 49 53 52 45
69 Pedro Reis 225 4 43 58 55 69
70 Christian Okulla poco 219 3 75 84 60
71 Niccolò Martinoli [ita] 216 3 67 60 89
72 Adam Chamberlin 210 3 60 72 78
73 Even Oistensen (3r) 209 3 68 72 69
74 Lau Mai 207 4 40 57 81 29
75 Stefan Kruger sanz 199 3 60 67 72
76 Mike Murray btnxl/otr-gt 188 3 64 56 68
77 Stu Thorn 183 3 63 58 62
78 K.o Opele [nzbro] 182 3 53 67 62
79 .. Secure the bag 181 2 83 98
80 Lorenzo Simons 180 2 98 82
81 Kader Allouni poco 179 2 95 84
81 Murray Craib 179 2 93 86
83 Jan Vana (nopinzr3r) 178 2 95 83
83 Daniel Cadiz 178 2 90 88
85 Tony Sinnett 173 4 33 42 42 56
86 Mark Lightfoot (m) 171 4 37 44 47 43
87 Peter Dickason 168 3 57 58 53
88 The Legend 167 2 73 94
89 Lisa Snell 166 6 19 14 23 32 55 23
90 Peter Kennedy (c) 165 3 50 54 61
91 Byron Hardin otr 164 2 95 69
91 Mitch Ide 164 2 90 74
93 Bill Sullivan 162 4 34 50 41 37
94 Sebastian Wolf (m) (bm) 162 2 79 83
95 Ma. cristina Witzke(g/a master team) 161 4 43 58 33 27
96 Kamil Waligora 159 2 78 81
97 Anders Borggaard (tbs) 158 2 76 82
98 Boz Daley 157 2 75 82
99 Jose Espinosa(mg) 156 4 42 57 31 26
100 Kristen Ege poco 155 2 83 72
101 Miguel Silva 153 4 34 35 38 46
102 Judith Newton (w) 151 3 44 51 56
103 Magalhães Daniel (o) 151 2 76 75
104 Nicki Haugaard (m) 147 2 67 80
104 Brook Armishaw nzbro 147 2 71 76
106 James Cheesman 145 4 31 37 41 36
107 Jorge Roldán 143 2 61 82
108 Wendy Wonderwheels :) 141 4 25 36 40 40
109 Kester Dobson [sdw] 140 2 76 64
110 Mike Buckhurst 139 4 32 22 48 37
111 Tom Yates-ijaz 139 3 41 52 46
112 Francisco Zapata 136 2 66 70
113 Dave Morrison 131 3 42 46 43
114 Yosi Kaltoft 128 3 39 49 40
115 Mark Vassalotti 122 3 35 52 35
116 Martin Jessen 122 2 65 57
117 Rob dallimore (nzbro) 120 2 47 73
118 Mark Siega 115 2 41 74
119 Brett Smith 114 2 67 47
120 Tomas Nygren 109 2 53 56
121 Dan Bonito 106 2 50 56
122 Thomaslaunois Totolekoala 105 2 57 48
123 Gri Pulga 104 4 15 26 29 34
124 Miky Tedesco [ita] 103 2 46 57
125 Sammy Lee [nzbro] 102 2 50 52
126 Bruce Bird 100 1 100
126 Carlo Calcagni 100 1 100
128 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) 99 1 99
129 Caroline Reuter 98 2 48 50
130 Manu R 97 2 59 38
131 Stephen Schaefer [atp] 97 1 97
132 Lisa West tcc 96 3 17 31 48
133 Teleri Rees [nzbro] 96 2 46 50
134 Albano Silva 96 1 96
134 Mat Hammond 96 1 96
136 Andrew Sutherland 95 2 50 45
137 Kara Bonneau :) 94 3 27 27 40
138 Gt Thakkar 94 2 52 42
139 Marian MariČÁk [ЯƦ] 93 1 93
140 Jonathan Crain 92 1 92
141 Kevin Cervelo [ṀṚ] (c) 91 1 91
141 Dries Vermont (m) 91 1 91
141 Greg Barnett(c) 91 1 91
144 Tommy MØller (sec) 90 2 53 37
145 Alex Pleger [яʀ] 90 1 90
146 Paul Newton (a) 87 1 87
146 Il re Leonida(guerrieri) 87 1 87
148 Anthony Dubré 86 1 86
148 Roger Hughes poco 86 1 86
150 Palade Thomas 85 1 85
151 Ben Phillips[ЯƦ] 84 1 84
152 Yann Rochaix(aesrt) 82 1 82
153 Kate Dunscombe 81 2 40 41
154 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ 81 1 81
154 Clive Byham otr 81 1 81
156 Gregor Hasert 80 2 47 33
157 Chris E. 80 1 80
158 David Alves 78 2 18 60
159 Torleif Solli [ЯƦ] 78 1 78
160 Aaron Shoemaker 77 1 77
161 Andy Norton [nzbro] 76 1 76
162 Rocket Roy nield [ṀṚ] (c) 75 1 75
163 Nikolaus BÄtge 72 1 72
164 Kristoffer Jensen 70 1 70
164 Simon Miller sdw 70 1 70
166 Adam Morgan 67 1 67
166 Nic Stevenson 67 1 67
166 William Shiels 67 1 67
169 Michael Lanahan 66 2 36 30
170 Christian Brandt (eckd) 66 1 66
171 Lee Sutton (kos) 65 1 65
172 Tom Walters 64 1 64
172 John Huth 64 1 64
172 Tom Moss 64 1 64
172 Salvo caruso (team a.d.r) 64 1 64
176 Shawn Murtough 63 1 63
177 Matty K 62 1 62
178 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r 61 1 61
178 Oscar Duran 61 1 61
180 Thomas Helveg 60 1 60
180 Jeroen Emmens 60 1 60
180 Mal Gray 60 1 60
180 J. Kolvig (sec) 60 1 60
184 Stefano Angelella 59 1 59
184 Roland Young 59 1 59
184 Arno Carbo 59 1 59
184 Pierre MassÉ 59 1 59
188 Jim Ogilvie m 58 1 58
189 Jimmi Lind 57 1 57
189 Paul Hh 57 1 57
191 Ian Hepburn 56 1 56
191 Dominick Barnes 56 1 56
193 Stix Tix 1664 55 1 55
193 Jacek Rorbach 55 1 55
193 Martin Løber 55 1 55
196 J. Plesures 54 1 54
196 Rene Grunenfelder 54 1 54
196 Chris Peeters 54 1 54
199 Alarcon ureta (m) Victor (m) 53 2 30 23
200 Matthew Ladd 53 1 53
200 Christophe Mathieu 53 1 53
202 Alberto Faustino 52 1 52
202 Cameron Lees 52 1 52
204 Mikael Lauridsen (m) 51 1 51
204 Ivo Liebregts 51 1 51
204 D. Irty dan ddrt 51 1 51
204 Bryan Macdonald(m) 51 1 51
208 Mitchell Cash 50 1 50
208 Jens Jessen 50 1 50
210 Tom Wendland 49 1 49
210 Lee Perry [art] 49 1 49
210 Sam Roelich 49 1 49
210 Maarten Vervaeke 49 1 49
210 Markus Amplatz 49 1 49
215 Ama Amra 48 1 48
215 Pedro Bartolomeu 48 1 48
215 Mark 48 1 48
218 Bob Meikle 47 1 47
218 Bruno Pereira 47 1 47
218 Dermot Doyle (f) 47 1 47
218 Herve Poisson 47 1 47
222 Johan Eklind 46 1 46
223 Kevin Frost 45 1 45
223 Christian Sheridan 45 1 45
223 Henrique Tartaruga 45 1 45
223 Jerry Ball 45 1 45
223 Russ Cook (sdw) 45 1 45
223 Jo Gon 45 1 45
223 Marco Almeida 45 1 45
230 Luke Hissitt 44 1 44
230 Adam Schuster 44 1 44
230 John Clarke 44 1 44
230 João Pinho (m) 44 1 44
230 Rocco Colangelo 44 1 44
235 G. S@ntos 43 1 43
235 Ed Taylor (m) 43 1 43
235 Lesley Baerts 43 1 43
235 Brett Stevens 43 1 43
235 Gautam Thakkar 43 1 43
240 Julian Ho 42 1 42
240 Hildegunn Solli 42 1 42
242 James Robinson 41 1 41
243 Erik Tams 40 1 40
243 Lonnie Westlonbot 40 1 40
245 Gordon Mckinlay 39 1 39
245 Dick De jonge 39 1 39
245 Mike Fishpool 39 1 39
245 Paul Smith 39 1 39
245 Tomaz Ferlan 39 1 39
245 Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv) 39 1 39
251 Paul Mealey (c) 38 1 38
251 Peter Thygesen (sec) 38 1 38
251 Matt Caruso 38 1 38
254 Giorgio Picasso 37 1 37
254 Marc Arc fawcett 37 1 37
256 Dennis Riedner 36 1 36
256 Jacques Silva 36 1 36
258 ... Not realrides 35 1 35
258 Robert Rusinek 35 1 35
260 Klaus Kreuzer 34 1 34
260 Harry Smits 34 1 34
262 Nuno Loja 33 1 33
262 Dale Smith 33 1 33
262 Etienne Louw 33 1 33
265 Kat Ja 32 1 32
265 Tomax Fx 32 1 32
267 Roy Lemmens 31 1 31
268 Matthew Hollingworth 30 1 30
268 F. De m. 30 1 30
268 Karen Bailey 30 1 30
271 Despax Christophe 28 1 28
271 James Leckie 28 1 28
271 Dvir Velcher 28 1 28
274 Neil Collins 27 1 27
275 Noel Upton 26 1 26
275 Sam Doshi 26 1 26
277 Laura Whit 25 1 25
278 Simon hoberg Hedegaard (ab) 24 1 24
278 Robert Shiels 24 1 24
280 Ian Hurst3r(o) 21 1 21
280 Liz Hardin 21 1 21
282 Tarsio Cavalcante 20 1 20
283 Fiona Hamilton tcc 16 1 16

Results from https://rgtdb.com.

Ladies League RAW DATA VERSION ONLY

This table is only indicative from the raw data, please check www.westlondoncycling.com for the official converted results.
# Name Total WLVR 5.1 WLVR 5.2 WLVR 5.3 WLVR 5.4 WLVR 5.5 WLVR 5.6 WLVR 5.7 WLVR 5.8 WLVR 5.9 WLVR 5.10 WLVR 5.11 WLVR 5.12 WLVR 5.13
1 E. Llen_lockett 355 6 55 64 63 55 60 58
2 .. Jessica.. 349 10 13 25 28 44 34 41 56 54 32 22
3 Danielle Gaunt 298 8 20 19 29 35 44 61 58 32
4 Gail Rob (tcc) 233 5 46 36 59 56 36
5 Lisa Snell 166 6 19 14 23 32 55 23
6 Ma. cristina Witzke(g/a master team) 161 4 43 58 33 27
7 Judith Newton (w) 151 3 44 51 56
8 Wendy Wonderwheels :) 141 4 25 36 40 40
9 Gri Pulga 104 4 15 26 29 34
10 Caroline Reuter 98 2 48 50
11 Lisa West tcc 96 3 17 31 48
12 Teleri Rees [nzbro] 96 2 46 50
13 Kara Bonneau :) 94 3 27 27 40
14 Kat Ja 32 1 32
15 Karen Bailey 30 1 30
16 Laura Whit 25 1 25
17 Liz Hardin 21 1 21
18 Fiona Hamilton tcc 16 1 16

Results from https://rgtdb.com.

West London VR Team Classification

The points a rider scores in the race will also go to the team score for the first two riders to finish
# Team Total WLVR 5.1 WLVR 5.2 WLVR 5.3 WLVR 5.4 WLVR 5.5 WLVR 5.6 WLVR 5.7 WLVR 5.8 WLVR 5.9 WLVR 5.10 WLVR 5.11 WLVR 5.12 WLVR 5.13
1
Moon Riders
2261
197
188
190
176
194
198
186
186
191
191
180
184
2
Rasio Racing
2130
140
179
172
175
181
185
182
185
189
174
194
174
3
Draft
2061
189
165
162
176
176
185
175
97
191
175
177
193
4
Glasgow United
2009
129
181
181
95
185
187
181
171
171
181
172
175
5
Team SANZ
1951
156
130
151
143
165
171
140
180
191
167
189
168
6
Westerley CC
1802
144
131
159
133
145
151
147
170
164
152