Classifications West London VR Series Six

West London VR General Classification

100 points for first place in each race, 99 for second etc. If over 100 riders, then all riders from 101st onwards get 1 point each.
# Name Total WLVR 6.1 WLVR 6.2 WLVR 6.3 WLVR 6.4 WLVR 6.5 WLVR 6.6 WLVR 6.7 WLVR 6.8 WLVR 6.9 WLVR 6.10 WLVR 6.11 WLVR 6.12 WLVR 6.13
1 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] 380 4 91 95 96 98
2 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] 374 4 99 98 77 100
2 Jan Vanaudenaerde 374 4 95 90 93 96
4 Ned Bowen 369 4 98 87 97 87
4 1.Doug Hart [pdl] (c) 369 4 87 100 89 93
6 John Sammut (A) 365 4 90 94 84 97
7 Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ] 360 4 81 97 99 83
8 Wouter Claes 345 4 83 96 95 71
9 Johan Arrhen 338 4 84 80 85 89
10 James Melville 333 4 85 85 86 77
11 Andrew Gower (TCC) 315 4 78 84 87 66
12 Alasdair Mcalpine 306 4 72 88 67 79
13 Liam Bard 305 4 77 79 71 78
14 Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r) 299 4 58 86 60 95
15 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ 288 4 73 68 78 69
16 Marian Maričák [ЯƦ] 278 3 97 93 88
17 Paul Hindson 270 4 61 71 68 70
18 Matt Looker (nopinzr3r) 256 3 92 83 81
19 Jack Samways[wvs] 251 3 69 91 91
20 Julian Fussell 245 4 66 62 49 68
21 Rob Miller 243 3 86 83 74
22 Louis Francis [wvs] 237 3 76 73 88
23 K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r 229 4 44 59 52 74
24 Riak Riak 228 3 79 74 75
25 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] 219 4 53 49 54 63
26 Kester Dobson [SDW] 218 3 69 70 79
27 Stuart Gillies tcc 207 4 46 45 51 65
28 Jørgen van Bers 205 3 64 66 75
29 Andrew Beale c 200 4 45 32 63 60
30 Moreno Ceccon B (team adr) 194 2 94 100
31 Simon Hall [wvs] 190 4 29 47 57 57
32 Jesper Hansen 187 3 67 48 72
33 Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport) 186 3 47 66 73
34 Tim Cooke 3r 185 2 91 94
35 Saad Khereddine (NopinzR3R) 182 2 93 89
36 Even Oistensen 3r 177 3 60 56 61
37 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] 172 4 41 38 46 47
38 Stevie Couper 172 3 49 64 59
39 MATHIAS BERGKVIST 167 2 82 85
40 Clive Byham otr 164 2 82 82
41 MARK Rowbottom 159 2 73 86
42 MATTHEW MORRIS 156 4 34 40 36 46
43 Chris E. 156 2 75 81
44 Robert Briggs 155 3 50 67 38
45 David wcc Buckley wcc 154 4 28 41 43 42
46 154 2 72 82
47 Tim Cummins 152 4 1 57 44 50
48 Per Soderberg OTR (C) 152 2 76 76
49 BYRON HARDIN OTR 148 3 35 58 55
50 Ingmar Van Bers [ЯƦ] 146 3 37 54 55
51 Ben Phillips[ЯƦ] 146 2 77 69
52 Charel Schmit RIAK 145 3 27 48 70
53 Lorenzo Simons 145 2 65 80
54 Will Brown 136 2 72 64
55 Kristen Ege poco 132 2 70 62
56 Craig Jones 131 3 39 52 40
57 David Stewart 129 3 35 33 61
58 Gt Thakkar 128 3 44 28 56
59 Jurgen Janssens 118 2 64 54
59 Nic Lee 118 2 57 61
61 lau mai 115 3 32 39 44
62 SIMON MILLER SDW 111 2 52 59
63 Ryan Hamilton 109 2 51 58
64 Andrew Sutherland 108 3 25 42 41
65 Matthew Feely 108 2 50 58
66 .. SECURE THE BAG 100 1 100
67 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) 99 4 9 34 24 32
68 Christian Linares 99 3 10 36 53
69 Erik Haugen (nopinzR3R) 99 1 99
69 RASMUS FELDBALLE[WR] 99 1 99
71 Dlnr Joeri (ЯƦ) 98 1 98
72 CHRIS HORTON 96 2 55 41
73 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] 96 1 96
74 Moritz Kauper 94 1 94
75 GRANT CARRUTHERS 93 3 24 51 18
76 Thobias Björk 92 3 14 35 43
77 Jared Millar 92 1 92
77 Ray Wilson[NoPinz-R3R] 92 1 92
77 CHRIS MORGAN 92 1 92
80 James Dicks 91 2 46 45
81 .. Michael .. 90 1 90
81 KJELL GUNNAR GJERDAL [NZBRO] 90 1 90
83 Ian Sudds 89 3 18 32 39
84 Tom Gakes [d] 89 1 89
85 Jonathan Crain 88 1 88
86 DMIT KU 84 1 84
87 Judith Newton (w) 82 3 8 37 37
88 Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r) 81 1 81
89 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] 80 1 80
89 Frédéric Dubré (ẠẹṢṚṬ) 80 1 80
91 Robert Shiels 79 4 1 27 18 33
92 Anastasiia Afanasieva 79 2 31 48
93 Yuchi Kanai 78 1 78
94 Brett Stevens 77 3 16 31 30
95 Nico Van der Haegen 77 2 21 56
96 Greg Abbott 76 1 76
97 Alex Pleger [яʀ] 75 1 75
98 David Ogle 74 2 25 49
99 Kevin Barclay [otr] 74 1 74
100 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] 71 1 71
101 William Shiels 68 2 1 67
102 Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C) 68 1 68
103 Ian Hepburn 65 1 65
103 Matt Lambourne 65 1 65
105 Robert Gilmour 63 4 1 18 14 30
106 BORIS CAJAN (B) 63 1 63
106 Borut Grauf 63 1 63
108 Rob Thomas - HUNT 62 1 62
108 Martin Jessen 62 1 62
110 Claus KLARIS 60 2 23 37
111 Niccolò Martinoli [ita] 60 1 60
112 TORLEIF SOLLI [ЯƦ] 59 1 59
113 Brett Smith 58 4 6 16 22 14
114 Holly Larsen 57 3 1 25 31
115 Gordon Jackson otr D 56 2 42 14
116 Henrik Mård [pdl] 56 1 56
117 GASPER KOPSE 55 1 55
118 NIKOLAUS BAETGE 54 1 54
119 Mike Weston sdw 53 1 53
119 Mike Ade 53 1 53
121 Irimia Daniel 52 2 13 39
122 E. llen_Lockett 52 1 52
123 David Kent (d) 51 1 51
124 Frank Healy 50 2 23 27
125 Stu Thorn 50 1 50
126 Hayes Dave 48 3 23 2 23
127 Corvo Negro 48 1 48
128 ALEXANDRE POLO (M) 47 3 1 21 25
129 Peter Kennedy (c) 47 1 47
130 Thomaslaunois Totolekoala 46 2 26 20
131 Alexander von der LIPPE 45 1 45
132 Snazzy Pastel 43 2 16 27
133 James Conolly (wvs) 43 1 43
133 Chris Stothard 43 1 43
135 Joseph Healy 42 1 42
136 Manu R 41 2 12 29
137 Nguyen Joe 40 1 40
137 LAAN R(TCC) 40 1 40
139 Hartley Andy 39 2 13 26
140 GESINE JUNKER - RIAK 38 3 1 9 28
140 SERENA ACE (RIAK) 38 3 1 17 20
142 Stan Stolp 38 1 38
142 BEN CLEMENT 38 1 38
144 Wim Van leest 36 1 36
144 Tom Moss 36 1 36
146 Jim Ogilvie m 35 1 35
147 Jeanfrancois Hebert 34 1 34
147 Thomas Berthold 34 1 34
149 LAURA WHIT 33 3 1 15 17
150 Chris Little 33 1 33
150 Paul Elliott 33 1 33
152 Graham Smedley 31 1 31
153 Darryl Green - wvs 30 1 30
153 STEVEN PALMER (RIAK) 30 1 30
155 Peter Alizadeh (TCC) 29 2 5 24
156 Jonas Wouters 29 1 29
156 Ryan Dinham 29 1 29
158 Bill Sullivan 28 2 7 21
159 DEM ALEX (M) 28 1 28
160 Harry Smits (E) 26 2 7 19
161 THOMAS ALSOP 26 1 26
161 careless vespa (c) 26 1 26
163 ben sully 24 1 24
164 JOOP AARDEMA 22 1 22
164 João Pinho (m) 22 1 22
164 Neil Walker (otr) 22 1 22
167 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK 21 4 1 8 1 11
168 Daniele Bruman 21 1 21
169 ... Not realrides 20 2 1 19
169 Kristof Novi (o) 20 2 1 19
171 Dag Foseid 20 1 20
171 James Cheesman 20 1 20
173 Chris Duffy bees 19 1 19
174 Claire Miller (tcc) 18 2 3 15
175 MARIO CAVELIUS [ЯƦ] 17 2 11 6
176 Raul Barbosa 17 1 17
176 Simon Sällström 17 1 17
178 Tom Mel 16 1 16
179 CHRISTIAN LARSEN 15 1 15
179 Pedro Alves 15 1 15
181 DANIELLE GAUNT 14 4 1 4 1 8
182 Michael Lanahan 13 3 9 1 3
183 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] 13 2 1 12
183 Etienne Louw 13 2 1 12
185 Shane Blackmore OTR (C) 13 1 13
185 Henry Berg 13 1 13
187 Erik Nylin 12 1 12
188 Nara Chauffe 11 1 11
188 Jon Willis (TCC) 11 1 11
190 Gavin O'Mahony 10 1 10
190 IÑIGO ZANDIO (D) 10 1 10
190 Darren Bench 10 1 10
193 Charlie D sdw 9 1 9
194 Nik Allan 8 1 8
195 Shona Fraser TCC 7 3 1 1 5
196 Jo Stead (TCC) 7 1 7
196 Matthew Forster 7 1 7
198 Chantal Mendes [riak] 6 3 1 1 4
199 Nacho Sánchez 6 1 6
199 David Gutierrez incierte 6 1 6
201 CHRIS SQUIRES 5 1 5
201 Riak jason Kon 5 1 5
203 Lisa West TCC 4 4 1 1 1 1
203 Lisa Snell 4 4 1 1 1 1
205 Gareth Jones 4 1 4
205 Jez Read (pdl) 4 1 4
207 Ma. cristina Witzke(GACT/WLC) 3 3 1 1 1
207 Lou Hib 3 3 1 1 1
207 Rick Van der laan 3 3 1 1 1
207 Van Dyk Lynda :) 3 3 1 1 1
207 Mark L1 3 3 1 1 1
207 Judy Frankel 3 3 1 1 1
207 .. Jessica.. 3 3 1 1 1
214 GRZEGORZ KACZMARZYK 3 1 3
214 Xavi Reig 3 1 3
216 Jose Espinosa 2 2 1 1
216 Gail Rob (tcc) 2 2 1 1
216 DJ Bee 2 2 1 1
219 ANDREW WALKER 2 1 2
219 j schut 2 1 2
219 Jessica Hamilton 2 1 2
222 Pedro Reis 1 1 1
222 Kevan Unsworth 1 1 1
222 Keith Gale (TCC) 1 1 1
222 Bruno Rodarte 1 1 1
222 Coco Maisie 1 1 1
222 Jim Robinson 1 1 1
222 Dee Jaybor 1 1 1
222 lo lo 1 1 1
222 Marco Van Tol 1 1 1
222 Paul Smith 1 1 1
222 Russ Eggar 1 1 1
222 PAUL O. PEAKS COACH 1 1 1
222 Gavin Grant tcc 1 1 1
222 Jonathan Kimber 1 1 1
222 Hannah Paice 1 1 1
222 R. iley 1 1 1
222 Troy Buss 1 1 1
222 Shaun Moroney 1 1 1
222 Greg Greasley 1 1 1
222 Brian Kellison 1 1 1
222 KING KONG 1 1 1
222 Seamus Butler 1 1 1
222 Teresa Heaton-Adegbile 1 1 1
222 LONNIE WESTLONBOT 1 1 1
222 John Holmes 1 1 1
222 Vivek Marwaha 1 1 1
222 Annick Caers 1 1 1

Ladies League

# Name Total WLVR 6.1 WLVR 6.2 WLVR 6.3 WLVR 6.4 WLVR 6.5 WLVR 6.6 WLVR 6.7 WLVR 6.8 WLVR 6.9 WLVR 6.10 WLVR 6.11 WLVR 6.12 WLVR 6.13
1 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) 364 4 100 97 87 80
2 Judith Newton (w) 299 3 99 100 100
3 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK 264 4 71 71 63 59
4 DANIELLE GAUNT 259 4 74 67 62 56
5 Holly Larsen 251 3 84 88 79
6 Lisa West TCC 235 4 66 60 60 49
7 LAURA WHIT 231 3 88 78 65
8 GESINE JUNKER - RIAK 230 3 82 72 76
9 SERENA ACE (RIAK) 226 3 78 80 68
10 Lisa Snell 202 4 58 53 45 46
11 Ma. cristina Witzke(GACT/WLC) 194 3 72 61 61
12 Anastasiia Afanasieva 190 2 94 96
13 Shona Fraser TCC 180 3 63 64 53
14 Chantal Mendes [riak] 178 3 68 58 52
15 Van Dyk Lynda :) 173 3 62 56 55
16 Judy Frankel 169 3 61 55 53
17 .. Jessica.. 147 3 60 46 41
18 Lou Hib 141 3 50 51 40
19 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] 140 2 80 60
20 Claire Miller (tcc) 129 2 66 63
21 Gail Rob (tcc) 109 2 57 52
22 E. llen_Lockett 100 1 100
23 Jessica Hamilton 93 1 93
24 Nara Chauffe 74 1 74
25 Annick Caers 67 1 67
26 Hannah Paice 59 1 59
27 Jo Stead (TCC) 55 1 55
28 Teresa Heaton-Adegbile 44 1 44

West London VR Team Classification

The points a rider scores in the race will also go to the team score for the first two riders to finish
# Team Total WLVR 6.1 WLVR 6.2 WLVR 6.3 WLVR 6.4 WLVR 6.5 WLVR 6.6 WLVR 6.7 WLVR 6.8 WLVR 6.9 WLVR 6.10 WLVR 6.11 WLVR 6.12 WLVR 6.13
1
Rasio Racing Black
781
196
193
194
198
2
NoPinz R3R
753
188
189
185
191
3
Moon Riders
720
179
193
194
154
4
Glasgow United CC
639
157
173
153
156
5
Watford Velo
578
90
145
164
179
6
Rasio Racing Orange
573
137
145
147
144
7
R3R
562
146
174
168
74
8
Pedalers
543
143
164
89
147
9
Twickenham CC
522
124
129
138
131
10
Pocomotion
497
160
94
84
159
11
Westerley CC
479
102
118
135
124
12
Southborough District Wheelers
473
135
132
138
68
13
Draft
458
187
87
97
87
14
OTR
412
124
96
89
103
15
Riak
373
106
122
145
0
16
West London VR1
241
24
36
85
96
17
West London VR2
186
6
60
50
70
18
eCKD
99
0
0
0
99
19
Team Italia
60
0
60
0
0
20
Team Cameron
48
1
0
47
0
21
Satellite Riders
13
1
0
0
12
22
West London VR3
2
1
0
1
0
23
Team SANZ
0
0
0
0
0
23
Gigantes Artemis Puerto Rico
0
0
0
0
0
23
Riak Two
0
0
0
0
0

Ladies Team Classification

The first two ladies from each team in each race will have their Ladies League points also added to their team's score.
# Team Total WLVR 6.1 WLVR 6.2 WLVR 6.3 WLVR 6.4 WLVR 6.5 WLVR 6.6 WLVR 6.7 WLVR 6.8 WLVR 6.9 WLVR 6.10 WLVR 6.11 WLVR 6.12 WLVR 6.13
1
Riak Women
686
188
175
167
156
2
West london VR Ladies Team
658
173
167
162
156
3
Twickenham CC Ladies
495
129
124
126
116
4
Smile On Ladies
342
123
111
108
0

Six Times Table (Six of the Best) Classification

The best 6 results across the series are collated for each rider and the winner is the rider with the best total from their best 6 races
# Name Total WLVR 6.1 WLVR 6.2 WLVR 6.3 WLVR 6.4 WLVR 6.5 WLVR 6.6 WLVR 6.7 WLVR 6.8 WLVR 6.9 WLVR 6.10 WLVR 6.11 WLVR 6.12 WLVR 6.13
1 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] 380 4 91 95 96 98
2 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] 374 4 99 98 77 100
2 Jan Vanaudenaerde 374 4 95